Home / TSDL / Fixtures (page 2)

Fixtures

TSDL Fixtures…….. November 5th

Saturday 4th of November TSDL Youth Cup 1st Round Bansha Celtic v Two Mile Borris, 2:30pm T Ryan Kilsheelan United v Mullinahone, 2:30pm N Coughlan St Michael’s v Peake Villa, 2:30pm M Duffy Clonmel Town v Clonmel Celtic, 2:30pm J Walsh TSDL Div 2 Youth Cup Moyglass United v Cashel ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures……. October 29th

Saturday 28th October Munster League Champions Cup 1/4 final St Michael’s v Hibs (Waterford), 2pm J Walsh, P Keane, J Maguire TSDL Youths Div 1 Clonmel Town v Cahir Park, 2:30pm M Coady TSDL Youths Div 2A Bansha Celtic v St Nicholas/Cullen Lattin, 2:30pm B O Donoghue TSDL Youths Div ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures…. Weekending October 22nd

Saturday 21st Of October Tipperary Youth Cup 1st Round Bansha Celtic v Two Mile Borris, 2:30pm T Ryan Kilsheelan United v Mullinahone, 2:30pm B O Donoghue Clonmel Town v Clonmel Celtic, 2:30pm P Keane St Michael’s v Peake Vila, 2:30pm (provisional) TSDL Division Two Youth Cup Moyglass United v Cashel ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures

Friday 15th September Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Glengoole United v St Michael’s, 6pm J Walsh (prov) Saturday 16th September TSDL Youths First Division Clonmel Celtic v St Michaels, 2:30pm J Teehan Clonmel Town v Peake Villa, 2:30pm M Duffy TSDL Division 2A Burncourt/Vee v St Nicholas/Cullen Lattin, 2:30pm M ...

Read More »

Tipperary Southern & District League Fixtures

TSDL Youths Div 1 Cahir Park v Clonmel Town, 2:30pm P Keane Peake Villa v Clonmel Celtic, 2:30pm P Ivors   TSDL Youths Div 2A Bansha Celtic v Cahir Park B, 2:30pm L Dudley Cashel Town v Burncourt Celtic, 2:30pm M Jordan   TSDL Youths Div 2B Clerihan v Moyglass ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures Weekending 3rd of September

Thursday 31st August Youth League Div 2B Two Mile Borris v Mullinahone, 6pm M Jordan Saturday 2th September Youth League Div 1 Clonmel Celt v Cahir Park, 2:30pm M Coady St Michael’s v Peake Villa, 2:30pm M Teehan TSDL Youths Div 2A Burncourt/Vee v Bansha Celtic, 2:30pm N Coughlan St ...

Read More »

Tipperary Southern & District League Fixtures

Tuesday 9th May Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Peake Villa v St Michaels, 7pm J Maguire Saturday 13th May Shield Div 1 Final Cooke Park Bansha Celtic v Glengoole United, 7pm J Hadnett, P Keane, J Lyons, Clonmel Credit Union League Division 1 St Michaels v Cahir Park, 12pm J. Corry ...

Read More »

TSDL Results & Fixtures

Results Saturday 29th April Joe Delaney Cup Semi Finals Cullen Lattin 1 – 3 BT Harps Ballymackey FC 1 – 0 St Michael’s Sunday 30th April Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Tipperary Town 0 – 1 St Michael’s (St Michael’s are Premier League champions) Paddy Purtill Cup Semi Final Bansha ...

Read More »

Tipperary Southern & District League Fixtures

Saturday 22nd Munster Junior Cup Semi Final Ballingarry, Co Limerick Broadford v St Michael’s AFC 5pm Clonmel Credit Union League Div 1 Bansha Celtic v Glengoole United 7pm, J Lyons, J Maguire, M Duffy Sunday 23rd Clonmel Credit Union Tipperary Cup Semi Final Clonmel Celtic v Peake Villa 3pm J Teehan, ...

Read More »

Tipperary Southern & District League Fixtures

Saturday 15th TSDL Youths Div 1 Clerihan v St Michaels, 2:30pm M Coady Clonmel Credit Union Tipperary Cup Semi Final St Michael’s v Vee Rovers, 6:30pm J Walsh, J Hadnett, J Maguire Sunday 16th Clonmel Credit Union Tipperary Cup Semi Finals Clonmel Celtic v Peake Villa 12pm J Teehan, P ...

Read More »