Home / TSDL / Fixtures

Fixtures

TSDL Fixtures…. May 15th – May 19th

Tuesday 15th May Premier League @ 7.15pm Old Bridge v St Michael’s M Jordan Wednesday 16th May Clonmel Credit Union Division 2 @ 7.15pm St Nicholas v Donohill J Maguire Friday 18th May Tipperary Cup Final @ 7pm The Complex, Clonmel Clonmel Town v St Michael’s J Lyons, P Keane, ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures….. April 25th – 29th

Wednesday 25th April Clonmel Credit Union Premier League @ 7pm St Michael’s v Clonmel Celtic (J Maguire, T Ryan, M Duffy) Clonmel Credit Union Division 1 @ 7pm Slieveardagh United v Cahir Park J Teehan (Slieveardagh away) Vee Rovers v Cullen Lattin G Ward Clonmel Credit Union Division 2 @ ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures….. April 22nd – 25th

Saturday 21st April FAI Senior Cup @ 3pm Leeds v St Michael’s Sunday 22nd Clonmel Credit Union Premier League @ 3pm Bansha Celtic v Clonmel Town J Walsh Tipperary Town v Peake Villa J Teehan Clonmel Credit Union Division 1 @ 3pm (Unless Stated) Cahir Park v Rosegreen Rangers, 12pm ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures……. April 15th

Saturday 14th Tipperary Youth Cup final Newhill Park St Michael’s v Two Mile Borris, 6pm (M Teehan, J Teehan, P Ivors) TSDL Youth League Div 2 final Palmershill Cashel Cahir Park v Burncourt/Vee, 2:30pm (M Coady, M Jordan, B O Donoghue) Sunday 15th April Tipperary Cup ¼ final St Michael’s ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures…… April 7th/8th

Saturday 7th April Division 2 Youth Cup Final @ 2.30pm Cahir Park Burncourt/Vee v Mullinahone (T Ryan, J Lyons, B O Donoghue) Tipperary Youth Cup Semi Final Two Mile Borris v Cashel Town, 2:30pm (M Jordan) FAI Junior Cup Semi Final @ 5pm Cooke Park, Tipperary Town St Michael’s v ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures……. February 18th

Saturday 17th February TSDL Youths Div 1 Clonmel Town v St Michael’s, 2:30pm J Lyons TSDL Youths 2A Burncourt/Vee v Cashel Town (played in Cashel), 2:30pm T Ryan St Nicholas/Cullen v Bansha Celtic, 2:30pm B O Donoghue TSDL Youth 2B Clerihan v Mullinahone, (to be played in Mullinahone) 2:30pm G ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures…….. January 21st

Saturday 20th January TSDL Youths Div 1 Peake Ville v St Michael’s, 2:30pm G Ward Clonmel Town v Clonmel Celtic, 2:30pm N Coughlan TSDL Div 2A Cahir Park v Bansha Celtic, 2:30pm P Keane Burncourt/Vee v Cashel Town, 2:30pm P Ivors TSDL Div 2B Mullinahone v Moyglass United, 2:30pm J ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures……. December 10th

Saturday 9th December Munster Youth Cup 3rd Round Bansha Celtic v Clonmel Town, 2pm M Jordan Clonmel Celtic v Peake Villa, 2pm T Ryan Youth League Div 1 St Michael’s v Cahir Park, 2:30pm P Keane Youth League Div 2A St Nicholas/Cullen Lattin v Burncourt/Vee, 2:30pm B O Donoghue Cashel ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures….. December 3rd

Saturday 2nd December FAI Youth Cup Edenderry Town v Cahir Park, 2pm TSDL Youth League Div 1 Clonmel Town v St Michael’s, 2:30pm N Coughlan Clonmel Celtic v Peake Villa, 2:30pm B O Donoghue TSDL Div 2a Burncourt/Vee v Cahir Park, 2:30pm G Ward Bansha Celtic v Cashel Town, 2:30pm ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures……. November 26th

Saturday 25th November Tipperary Youth Cup quarter final Cahir Park v Burncourt/Vee, 2pm N Coughlan Mullinahone v Cashel Town, 2pm M Coady St Michael’s v Clerihan, 2pm T Ryan Clonmel Celtic v Two Mile Borris, 2pm P Keane, TSDL Youth League Div 1 Peake Villa v Clonmel Town, 2:30pm P ...

Read More »