Home / NTDL / Results (page 4)

Results

NT&DL Results & Tables

Sunday September 3rd NT&DL Premier Division Cloughjordan Fc 3-4 BT Harps  Nenagh Celtic 2-1 Killavilla Utd   Thurles Town 2-0 Ballymackey Fc  Division 1  Holycross Fc 4-0 Rearcross Fc  Moneygall Fc 8-0 Sallypark Odhráns  Gurtagarry Fc 3-0 Killavilla Utd B  Clodiagh Rangers 8-1 Nenagh Celtic B  Borrisokane Fc 2-0 Lough ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results & Tables

Premier Division BT Harps 2-1 Portumna Town  Borroway Rovers 1-3 Killavilla Utd  Cloughjordan Fc 2-2 Thurles Town  Ballymackey Fc 3-1 Nenagh Celtic  Division 1 Rearcross Fc 2-1 Moneygall Fc  Lough Derg Fc 0-1 Gurtagarry Fc 11.30 – T. Lynch Nenagh Celtic B 0-1 Sallypark Odhráns  Killavilla Utd B 4-6 Clodiagh Rangers Fc  ...

Read More »

North Tipperary & District League Results & Tables

Wednesday Aug 9th J.Delaney Semi-Final Thurles Town 2-3 Peake Villa (aet)  Sunday August 13th John Delaney Cup Final St. Michaels v Peake Villa Premier Shield Semi-final Cloughjordan Fc P-P Borrisakane Fc  Division 1 Holycross Fc 5-3 Killavilla Utd B  Clodiagh Rangers 3-0 Sallypark Odhráns  Nenagh Celtic B 8-1 Lough Derg Fc ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results

Saturday 29th of July John Delaney Cup Thurles Town 5-1 Clonmel Celtic  Cloughjordan 0-5 Clonmel Town Peake Villa Fc 4-2 Nenagh Celtic  St Michael’s 2-0 BT Harps Sunday 30th of July First Division Shield Semi-Finals Rearcross Fc 3-3 Moneygall Fc (Moneygall Fc win 4-2 on pens) Gurtagarry Fc 2-2 Clodiagh ...

Read More »

North Tipperary & District League Results

[ Wednesday July 19th Division 1 Shield Preliminary Round Killavilla Utd B 1-2 Sallypark Odhráns Thursday July 20th Holycross Fc P-P Rearcross Fc Sunday July 23rd Premier Division Shield Preliminary Round Nenagh Celtic A 3-0 B.T Harps Premier Division Shield Quarter Finals Cloughjordan Fc 2-1 Killavilla Utd  Portumna Town 1-3 ...

Read More »

NT&DL and TSDL Results

Friday 14th Of April: NT&DL Premier Division: Thurles Town 4-0 Nenagh Celtic Saturday 15th Of April: NT&DL Tipperary Youths Cup Final: Ballymackey Fc 3-1 Holycross Fc TSDL Premier Division: Two Mile Borris 0-2 Peake Villa Fc TSDL Tipperary Cup Semi Final: St Micheals 4-0 Vee Rovers Sunday 16th Of April: NT&DL Tipperary ...

Read More »

NT&DL and TSDL Results & Tables

Saturday April 8th Youths League Champions Cup Final BT Harps 3-2 Holycross Fc AET Youths Shield Final Ballymackey Fc  2-0 Lough Derg Sunday April 9th Ricky Fogarty Cup Semi-Final Nenagh Celtic 2-0 Thurles Town Division 1 League at 2.30pm Nenagh Celtic B  4-3 Holycross Fc  Saturday April 8th Youth League Division 1 ...

Read More »

NT&DL and TSDL Results

NT&DL Saturday April 1st Youths  Cup Semi – Final Silvermines  2-6  Holycross Fc Youth League Champions Cup BT Harps  3-0  Borrisokane  Fc Sunday April 2nd Premier Division League  BT Harps 0-3 Thurles Town  Tipperary Cup Semi – Final Holycross 0-1 Roscrea Town B     TSDL Saturday 1st April TSDL Youth League Div ...

Read More »