Templates by BIGtheme NET
Home / NTDL / Results

Results

NT&DL Results…….. October 15th

  FAI Junior Cup Round 2 Ardcroney Fc 0-3 Tipperary Town Premier Division Shield Semi Final Cloughjordan Fc 0-1 Nenagh Celtic Premier Division Killavilla Utd 1-2 Thurles Town Portumna Town 2-6 Borroway Rovers Division 1 Holycross Fc 7-0 Nenagh Celtic B Gurtagarry Fc 1-7 Clodiagh Rangers Borrisokane Fc 0-1 Moneygall Fc ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results……… October 8th

Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round Lough Derg 0-3 Thurles Town BT Harps 2-1 Killavilla Utd Ballymackey Fc 1-3 Portumna Town Nenagh Celtic 3-1 Borroway Rovers Division 1 Borrisokane Fc 3-1 Sallypark Odhráns Moneygall 0-9 Clodiagh Rangers Holycross Fc 3-0 Gurtagarry Fc Division 2 Ballywilliam Utd 2-3 Templetuohy Fc BT Harps ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results…….. October 1st

FAI Junior Cup Round 2 Galbally Fc 3-1 Rearcross Fc Ardcroney Fc P-P Tipperary Town Ballymackey Fc 2-3 Nenagh Celtic Thurles Town 3-0 Killenaule Rovers Portumna Town 1-5 Kilsheelan Utd  Borroway Rovers 2-2 St Nicholas Fc AET (Borroway win 4-3 on pens) Cloughjordan Fc 3-4 Clodiagh Rangers Fc BT Harps 3-2 Glengoole ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results…… September 24th

Saturday September 23rd Youths @ 2.30pm Lough Derg Fc 3-1 Arra Rovers Silvermines Fc 2-0 Killavilla Utd Holycross Fc 3-2 Clonmore Utd Sunday September 24th Munster Junior Cup 1st Round Cloughjordan Fc 2-3 Nenagh Celtic Borroway Rovers 4-2 Moneygall Fc  Lough Derg 3-2 Clodiagh Rangers Killavilla Utd 9-1 Templetuohy Fc Portumna Town ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results September 17th

 Saturday September 16th Youths Arra Rovers 5-4 Holycross Fc BT Harps P-P Lough Derg Fc Silvermines Fc P-P Ballymackey Fc Killavilla Utd P-P Clonmore Utd Sunday 17th Of September Premier Division Ballymackey 1-5 Killavilla Utd Portumna 1-2 Nenagh Celtic  Borroway Rovers 3-0 Cloughjordan Fc  Division 1 Clodiagh Rangers 1-1 Holycross Fc  Sallypark Odhráns 1-3 Gurtagarry Fc Lough Derg 1-3 Moneygall Fc  Rearcross Fc ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results

Friday 8th of September Division 1 Rearcross Fc 3-2 Clodiagh Rangers Fc Saturday 9th of September Youths @ 2.30pm Killavilla Utd P-P Holycross Fc Arra Rovers 2-4 BT Harps Lough Derg Fc 2-2 Silvermines Fc Clonmore Utd 2-4 Ballymackey Fc Sunday September 10th Munster Champions Trophy 1st Round Thurles Town 0-2 St ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results & Tables

Sunday September 3rd NT&DL Premier Division Cloughjordan Fc 3-4 BT Harps  Nenagh Celtic 2-1 Killavilla Utd   Thurles Town 2-0 Ballymackey Fc  Division 1  Holycross Fc 4-0 Rearcross Fc  Moneygall Fc 8-0 Sallypark Odhráns  Gurtagarry Fc 3-0 Killavilla Utd B  Clodiagh Rangers 8-1 Nenagh Celtic B  Borrisokane Fc 2-0 Lough ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results & Tables

Premier Division BT Harps 2-1 Portumna Town  Borroway Rovers 1-3 Killavilla Utd  Cloughjordan Fc 2-2 Thurles Town  Ballymackey Fc 3-1 Nenagh Celtic  Division 1 Rearcross Fc 2-1 Moneygall Fc  Lough Derg Fc 0-1 Gurtagarry Fc 11.30 – T. Lynch Nenagh Celtic B 0-1 Sallypark Odhráns  Killavilla Utd B 4-6 Clodiagh Rangers Fc  ...

Read More »