Home / NTDL / Results

Results

NT&DL Results…… June 17th

Saturday June 16th Premier Division Shield Quarter Final Portumna Town 2-3 BT Harps Division 1 Shield Quarter Final Sallypark Odhráns 2-0 Cloughjordan Fc Division 2 Shield Quarter Final BT Harps B 6-1 Arra Rovers Sunday June 17th Premier Division Shield Quarter Finals Holycross Fc 1-3 Killavilla Utd Nenagh Celtic 0-6 ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results…… April 22nd

Sunday April 22nd Premier Division BT Harps 0-3 Killavilla Utd Tipperary Cup Semi Final Thurles Town 3-4 Nenagh Celtic Division 1 Holycross Fc 3-1 Lough Derg (Holycross Fc Crowned Division 1 Champions)

Read More »

NT&DL Results…… April 15th

Thursday April 12th Premier Division Nenagh Celtic 2-3 Ballymackey Fc Sunday April 15th  Tipperary Cup Semi Final @ 2pm Holycross Fc 1-1 Killavilla Utd (aet) (Holycross Fc Win 4-3 on pens) Ricky Fogarty Cup Quarter Final BT Harps 1-1 Nenagh Celtic (aet) (Nenagh Celtic win 5-4 on pens) NT&DL Premier ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results…… April 8th

Wednesday April 4th Premier Division @ 6.15pm Cloughjordan Fc 3-2 Nenagh Celtic Friday March 6th Tipperary Cup Semi Final @ 8pm Killavilla Utd P-P Holycross Fc Saturday April 7th Youths League Ballymackey Fc 2-1 BT Harps (aet) (Ballymackey Fc Crowned Youths League Champions) Division 1 @ 6.30PM Clodiagh Rangers 1-3 ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results……. April 1st

Saturday March 31st NT&DL Youths Cup Final BT Harps 1-0 Holycross Fc (aet) Sunday April 1st Premier Division Shield Final Nenagh Celtic 0-1 Thurles Town Premier Division Ballymackey Fc 0-3 BT Harps Ricky Fogarty Cup Semi Final Cloughjordan Fc 4-1 Borroway Rovers Barry Cup Semi Final Moneygall Fc 0-1 Clodiagh ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results…… March 25th

Friday March 23rd Ricky Fogarty Cup Quarter Finals Killavilla Utd 2-2 Thurles Town (aet) (Killavilla Utd Win 4-3 On Pens) Saturday March 24th Youths League BT Harps 2-1 Ballymackey Fc Sunday March 25th Premier Division Ballymackey Fc 1-2 Borroway Rovers Portumna Town 0-1 BT Harps Tipperary Cup 3rd Round @ ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results……. February 25th

Saturday February 24th Youths League Killavilla Utd P-P BT Harps Ballymackey Fc 6-0 Holycross Fc Sunday February 25th Tipperary Cup 2nd Round BT Harps 2-3 Nenagh Celtic AET Premier Division Cloughjordan Fc 1-2 Killavilla Utd Ballymackey Fc 0-5 Thurles Town Division 1 Holycross Fc 1-1 Rearcross Fc Borrisokane Fc 0-3 Clodiagh ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results……. February 18th

Friday February 16th Premier Division Killavilla Utd 4-0 Ballymackey Fc Division 1 Rearcross Fc P-P Holycross Fc Saturday February 17th Youths League Ballymackey Fc P-P Holycross Fc BT Harps 3-0 Clonmore Utd Sunday February 18th Tipperary Cup 2nd Round Nenagh Celtic P-P BT Harps Tipperary Cup Quarter Final Thurles Town ...

Read More »