Home / NTDL (page 5)

NTDL

NT&DL Fixtures……… February 11th

Thursday February 8th Youths Cup Semi Final @ 2pm Killavilla Utd Vs BT Harps (Naoise Lawlor) Friday February 9th Tipperary Cup Quarter Final @ 7.30pm Killavilla Utd Vs Borroway Rovers (David Butler) Saturday February 10th Division 1 @ 3.15pm Sallypark Odhráns Fc Vs Borrisokane Fc (Derek Halpin) Youths League @ ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results…… February 4th

Saturday February 3rd Division 1 Sallypark Odhráns 2-2 Moneygall Fc Youths Cup Semi Final Lough Derg 1-3 Holycross Fc Youths Cup Quarter Final Ballymackey Fc 1-1 BT Harps AET (BT Harps win 4-2 on pens) Tipperary Cup 1st Round Killavilla Utd 3-0 Ballywilliam Utd Sunday February 4th Tipperary Cup First ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures…… February 4th

Saturday February 3rd Youths Cup Semi Final @ 2pm Lough Derg Vs Holycross Fc (Derek Halpin) Youths Cup Quarter Final @ 2pm Ballymackey Fc Vs BT Harps (Alec McCormack) Tipperary Cup 1st Round @ 8pm Killavilla Utd Vs Ballywilliam Utd (David Butler) Sunday February 4th Tipperary Cup First Round @ ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results…… January 28th

Friday January 26th Division 1 Rearcross Fc P-P Holycross Fc Saturday January 27th Youths League Lough Derg P-P Ballymackey Fc (Mark Greene)m Holycross Fc 3-0 Clonmore Utd Sunday January 28th Munster Junior Cup 4th Round Peake Villa Fc 2-1 Nenagh Celtic AET Broadford Utd 1-1 Thurles Town AET (Thurles Win 4-2 ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures…… January 28th

Friday January 26th Division 1 @ 7.30pm Rearcross Fc P-P Holycross Fc (Naoise Lawlor) Saturday January 27th Youths League @ 2.30pm Lough Derg P-P Ballymackey Fc (Mark Greene) Youths Cup @ 2pm Holycross Fc 3-0 Clonmore Utd (Derek Halpin) Sunday January 28th Munster Junior Cup 4th Round @ 2pm Peake Villa ...

Read More »

Gurta Win Nine Goal Thriller In Tipp Cup

NT&DL Tipperary Cup 2nd Round Portumna Town 4-5 Gurtagarry Fc AET Portumna Town and Gurtagarry Fc produced one of the games of the season as the Division 1 side ran out winners by the odd goal in nine after extra time. Gurta took the lead after twelve minutes when Jake ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures……. January 21st

Saturday January 20th @ 7.30pm Division 1 @ 7.30pm Rearcross Fc P-P Holycross Fc (David Butler) Youths Cup Quarter Finals @ 2pm Ballymackey Fc P-P BT Harps (Alec McCormack) Holycross Fc P-P Clonmore Utd (Derek Halpin) Sunday January 21st Munster Junior Cup 4th Round @ 2pm Nenagh Celtic P-P Peake ...

Read More »

FAI Junior Cup 6th Round Results

5th Round Ballymun Utd 4-4 Carrig Celtic AET (5-4 0n pens) 6th Round Tolka Rovers 2-1 Clonmel Town Grattan Utd 2-1 Coonagh Utd Knocknaheeny Celtic 0-0 Newfoundwell Fc AET (7-8 on pens) Willow Park 1-2 Killarney Celtic AET Cappry 0-1 Moyne Rangers Dungarvan Fc 4-3 Greencastle Fc AET Evergreen Fc ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results……. January 14th

Friday January 12th Division 1 Rearcross Fc 4-2 Sallypark Odhráns Saturday January 13th Munster Youths Cup 4th Round BT Harps 1-4 Douglas Hall (Cork) Youths League Ballymackey Fc P-P Lough Derg Fc Youths Cup Quarter Final Clonmore Utd P-P Holycross Fc Sunday January 14th FAI Junior Cup 6th Round Nenagh Celtic ...

Read More »