Home / NTDL (page 10)

NTDL

NT&DL Fixtures…. February 25th

Saturday February 24th Youths League @ 2pm Killavilla Utd Vs BT Harps (Mark Greene) Ballymackey Fc Vs Holycross Fc (Alec McCormack) Sunday February 25th Tipperary Cup 2nd Round @ 12noon BT Harps Vs Nenagh Celtic (Tommy Lynch – Naoise Lawlor – Andy Hall) Premier Division Cloughjordan Fc Vs Killavilla Utd ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results……. February 18th

Friday February 16th Premier Division Killavilla Utd 4-0 Ballymackey Fc Division 1 Rearcross Fc P-P Holycross Fc Saturday February 17th Youths League Ballymackey Fc P-P Holycross Fc BT Harps 3-0 Clonmore Utd Sunday February 18th Tipperary Cup 2nd Round Nenagh Celtic P-P BT Harps Tipperary Cup Quarter Final Thurles Town ...

Read More »

Village Fc of Shinrone Crowned League Champions

North Tipperary & District League newcomers Village Fc of Shinrone have been crowned NT&DL Champions after a thrilling three goals to two win over title rivals Ardcroney Fc. A hat-trick from Player/Manager Derek McLoughlin was enough to bring the title to Shinrone making it thirteen league goals for the season ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures……. February 18th

Friday February 16th Premier Division @ 8pm Killavilla Utd Vs Ballymackey Fc (Jim McGrath) Division 1 @ 8pm Rearcross Fc Vs Holycross Fc (Ger Roche) Saturday February 17th Youths League @ 2.30pm Ballymackey Fc Vs Holycross Fc (Naoise Lawlor) BT Harps Vs Clonmore Utd (Mark Greene) Sunday February 18th Tipperary ...

Read More »

Derby Delight For Peake As Thurles Beaten In Extra Time

Peake Villa have made it to the quarter finals of the Munster Junior Cup after a thrilling 3-2 extra time win over cross town rivals Thurles Town. Martin Darmody put Town ahead early in the first half but Mikey Wade levelled proceedings ten minutes later. Villa seen themselves take the ...

Read More »

Munster Junior Cup 5th Round Results

St Michael’s P-P Murroe Newmarket Celtic 4-2 Everton Sporting Ennistymon 3-7 Pike Rovers Peake Villa 3-2 Thurles Town AET Carrick Utd “B” Vs St John Bosco or Hill Celtic (Date TBC) Janesboro 5-1 Pearse Celtic Cahir Park 1-2 Southend Utd Waterford Crystal 1-2 Killarney Celtic AET

Read More »

NT&DL Results…… February 11th

Thursday February 8th Youths Cup Semi Final Killavilla Utd 0-1 BT Harps Friday February 9th Tipperary Cup Quarter Final Killavilla Utd 1-0 Borroway Rovers Saturday February 10th Division 1 Sallypark Odhráns Fc 0-2 Borrisokane Fc Youths League Ballymackey Fc P-P Holycross Fc Sunday February 11th Munster Junior Cup 5th Round ...

Read More »

Moloney Magic Sends Killavilla Into Tipp Cup Semis

Tipperary Cup Quarter Final Killavilla Utd 1-0 Borroway Rovers B.Moloney 74′                                   Killavilla Utd battled their way into the Tipperary Cup Semi Final after a hard-fought win against Borroway Rovers in Villa Park tonight. The ...

Read More »

Harps Beat Villa As Youth’s Final Awaits

NT&DL Youths Cup Semi Final Killavilla Utd 0-1 BT Harps                                Quinlan 1′ BT Harps kept themselves on course for a domestic double as they beat Killavilla Utd by a single goal to nil in Villa ...

Read More »