Home / NTDL (page 10)

NTDL

Moloney On The Mark As Villa Beat Celtic

Killavilla Utd all but ended Nenagh Celtic’s title hopes in a very cold night in Villa Park tonight. A solitary Brian Moloney strike fifteen minutes into the first half was enough to see off the under-strength Celtic. The only goal of the game came as excellent work from Paul Lake ...

Read More »

Munster Youths Cup 2017-2018 4th Round Draw

BT Harps or Ballymackey v Mallow Utd or Douglas Hall Springfield Ramblers or Fermoy v Clonmel Celtic or Peake Villa Skibbereen or St Mary’s v Fairview Rgs or Charleville AK Utd or Ballingarry v Bansha Celtic or Clonmel Town Regional Utd or Kilfrush Crusaders v Killarney Celtic or St Brendan’s ...

Read More »

Munster Junior Cup 4th Round Draw 2017-2018

Murroe v Grattan Utd or Dunbar Celtic Fairview Rgs v Stradbally or Carrick Utd “B” Killarney Celtic or Dingle Bay Rvs v Ballingarry Rockmount or Ringmahon Rgs v Sporting Ennistymon Everton v Doolans Cow or Drinagh Rgs Nenagh Celtic v Clonmel Town or Peake Villa St John Bosco v Hill ...

Read More »

Heartbreak For Harps As Saints Scrape Into Last 64

FAI Junior Cup 5th Round St Michael’s 3-2 BT Harps (AET) St Michael’s made it to the sixth round of the FAI Junior Cup by the skin of their teeth after a hard-fought extra-time win over North Tipperary side BT Harps. Saints took a first half lead through John O’Brien ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures……… December 3rd

Saturday December 2nd FAI Youths Cup Round 3 @2pm Ballisodare Utd (Sligo) Vs Ballymackey Fc Youths League @ 2.30pm Holycross Fc Vs BT Harps Alec McCormack Clonmore Utd Vs Lough Derg Derek Halpin Killavilla Utd Vs Silvermines Fc Mark Greene  Sunday December 3rd FAI Junior Cup 5th Round @ 2pm ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results……… November 26th

Saturday November 25th Youths League Ballymackey Fc 5-3 BT Harps Clonmore Utd 0-3 Killavilla Utd Holycross Fc 3-0 Lough Derg Sunday November 26th FAI Junior Cup 4th Round St Michael’s 3-2 BT Harps (AET) Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round Nenagh Celtic 2-2 Portumna Town (AET Nenagh Celtic win 2-1 on ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures……. Weekending November 26th

Saturday November 25th Youths League @ 2.30pm Ballymackey Fc Vs BT Harps Alec McCormack Clonmore Utd Vs Killavilla Utd Mark Greene Holycross Fc Vs Lough Derg Eimer O’Brien (Observer) Sunday November 26th FAI Junior Cup 4th Round @ 2pm St Michael’s Vs BT Harps  Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round @ ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results November 19th

Saturday 18th Of November Premier Division Killavilla Utd P-P Ballymackey Fc FAI Youths Cup Ballymackey Fc 3-1 Clonmel Town Youths League Silvermines 3-5 Holycross Fc Clonmore Utd 2-3 BT Harps Sunday November 19th FAI Junior Cup 4th Round St Michael’s 9-0 Clodiagh Rangers Fc Premier Division Thurles Town 2-1 Borroway Rovers ...

Read More »

FAI Junior Cup 5th Round Draw

Moore Utd Vs Grattan Utd Clodiagh Rangers or St Michael’s or BT Harps Vs New Ross Celtic or Highview Athletic Tolka Rovers Vs Pearse Celtic Iorras Aonthaithe FC Vs Nenagh Celtic Castlefin Celtic Vs Carrigaline Utd or Drinagh Rangers Galbally Utd Vs Glin Rovers Mervue Utd Vs Shelbourne Fc Kilmacow ...

Read More »