Home / NTDL / Fixtures (page 5)

Fixtures

NT&DL Season Long Fixtures & Results

NT&DL Fixtures (PLEASE NOTE THAT ALL FIXTURES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE) TIMES WILL BE CONFIRMED ON A SUNDAY EVENING John Delaney Cup Semi Final Wednesday 9th August 6.45pm Thurles Town 2-3 Peake Villa (AET) Week Ending 13th of August NT&DL Premier Division Shield Semi-Final  Cloughjordan Fc P-P Borrisokane Fc   ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures

Thursday  August 3rd at 7.30pm. Premier Division Shield Borrisokane  v  Nenagh Celtic Friday August 4th at 7.30pm Premier Division Shield Ballymackey  v  Thurles Town Division 1 Shield Final  Clodiagh Rangers v Moneygall  7.15pm Division 2 Shield Final  Templetuohy  v  Ardcroney 7.15pm John Delaney Cup Semi-Final Wednesday August 9th  at  7pm ...

Read More »

North Tipperary & District League Fixtures

Tuesday 25th of July First Division Shield Quarter Final @ 7,15pm Holycross Fc 1-2 Rearcross Fc Saturday 29th of July John Delaney Cup Thurles Town Vs Clonmel Celtic – 2.30pm – D. Butler Cloughjordan Vs Clonmel Town – 6.30pm – Naoise Lawlor Peake Villa Fc Vs Nenagh Celtic – 7pm ...

Read More »

North Tipperary & District League Fixtures

Wednesday July 19th at 7pm Division 1 Shield Preliminary Round Killavilla Utd B V Sallypark  7pm Ger Roche Thursday July 20th at 7pm Holycross V Rearcross    Paul Horgan Sunday July 23rd at 11.30am Premier Division Shield Preliminary Round 11.30am Nenagh Celtic A v B.T Harps 11.30 Jim McGrath Premier ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures

Wednesday 19th of July Premier Division Shield Preliminary Round Nenagh Celtic Vs BT Harps 7.30pm Division 1 Shield Preliminary Round Kilavilla Utd B Vs Sallypark Odhrans 7.30pm Note: All 11 Quarter Final Games Are Scheduled For Sunday 23rd Of July

Read More »

NT&DL Results & Fixtures

Joe Delaney Cup Semi-Finals Ballymackey  1-0 St. Michael’s Cullen Lattin  1-3  B. T. Harps Fixtures Wednesday May 3rd.  at 6.30pm North Tipperary Cup Final Nenagh Celtic  v  Roscrea Town B ( J. McGrath – A. McCormack – T. Lynch) Ballymackey F. C  Grounds Sunday  May 7th Joe Delaney Cup Final Ballymackey  ...

Read More »

North Tipperary & District League Fixtures:

Saturday April 29th  at 2.30pm Joe Delaney Cup Ballymackey vs St. Michael’s – A. McCormack Cullen Lattin vs B. T. Harps Wednesday May 3rd.  at 6.30pm (prov) North Tipperary Cup Final Nenagh Celtic v Roscrea Town B (J. McGrath – A. McCormack – T. Lynch) Ballymackey F. C  Grounds 

Read More »

NT&DL Fixture

Saturday 22nd Of April @ 6.15pm Ricky Fogarty Cup Final Borrisokane Fc Vs Nenagh Celtic Referees: N. Lawlor – D.Butler – J.Hayes Ballinree, Ballymackey Fc Grounds

Read More »

North Tipperary & District League Fixtures

Saturday April 15th at 2.30pm NT&DL Tipperary Youths Cup Final Ballymackey Fc Vs Holycross Fc  Venue: Priory Place, BT Harps (Liam Kelly – Alec McCormack – John Hayes) Sunday April 16th 11.30am Tipperary Cup Semi Final Nenagh Celtic Vs Roscrea Town (John Hayes – Alec McCormack – Naoise Lawlor)

Read More »