Home / NTDL / Fixtures (page 3)

Fixtures

North Tipperary & District League Results & Tables

Premier Division League Killavilla Utd Vs BT Harps (Tuesday 22nd at 6.30pm) Portumna Town 2-3 Thurles Town Borroway Rovers 3-2 Ballymackey Fc Nenagh Celtic 2-1 Cloughjordan Fc Division 1 League Moneygall Fc 1-3 Holycross FC  Rearcross Fc 3-0 Nenagh Celtic B Clodiagh Rangers Fc 5-1 Lough Derg Sallypark Odhráns 3-3 Killavilla ...

Read More »

North Tipperary & District League Fixtures

Weekend Of August 20th Premier Division League Killavilla Utd Vs BT Harps (Tuesday 22nd at 6.30pm.)- J. McGrath Portumna Town Vs Thurles Town (Sunday at 2.30pm) – N. Lawlor Borroway Rovers Vs Ballymackey Fc (Sunday 2.30pm) – A. McCormack Nenagh Celtic Vs Cloughjordan Fc (Sunday 11.30am) – J. Hayes Idle: ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures Week 1

  Wednesday Aug 9th at 6.45pm J.Delaney Semi-Final Thurles Town v Peak Villa – J.McGrath, A.McCormack, J.Hayes Saturday August 12th John Delaney Cup Final St. Michaels v Thurles Town or Peake Villa Sunday August 13th Premier Shield Semi-final Cloughjordan Fc V Borrisakane Fc 11.30  J.Hayes Division 1 Holycross Fc Vs Killavilla ...

Read More »

NT&DL Season Long Fixtures & Results

NT&DL Fixtures (PLEASE NOTE THAT ALL FIXTURES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE) TIMES WILL BE CONFIRMED ON A SUNDAY EVENING John Delaney Cup Semi Final Wednesday 9th August 6.45pm Thurles Town 2-3 Peake Villa (AET) Week Ending 13th of August NT&DL Premier Division Shield Semi-Final  Cloughjordan Fc P-P Borrisokane Fc   ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures

Thursday  August 3rd at 7.30pm. Premier Division Shield Borrisokane  v  Nenagh Celtic Friday August 4th at 7.30pm Premier Division Shield Ballymackey  v  Thurles Town Division 1 Shield Final  Clodiagh Rangers v Moneygall  7.15pm Division 2 Shield Final  Templetuohy  v  Ardcroney 7.15pm John Delaney Cup Semi-Final Wednesday August 9th  at  7pm ...

Read More »

North Tipperary & District League Fixtures

Tuesday 25th of July First Division Shield Quarter Final @ 7,15pm Holycross Fc 1-2 Rearcross Fc Saturday 29th of July John Delaney Cup Thurles Town Vs Clonmel Celtic – 2.30pm – D. Butler Cloughjordan Vs Clonmel Town – 6.30pm – Naoise Lawlor Peake Villa Fc Vs Nenagh Celtic – 7pm ...

Read More »

North Tipperary & District League Fixtures

Wednesday July 19th at 7pm Division 1 Shield Preliminary Round Killavilla Utd B V Sallypark  7pm Ger Roche Thursday July 20th at 7pm Holycross V Rearcross    Paul Horgan Sunday July 23rd at 11.30am Premier Division Shield Preliminary Round 11.30am Nenagh Celtic A v B.T Harps 11.30 Jim McGrath Premier ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures

Wednesday 19th of July Premier Division Shield Preliminary Round Nenagh Celtic Vs BT Harps 7.30pm Division 1 Shield Preliminary Round Kilavilla Utd B Vs Sallypark Odhrans 7.30pm Note: All 11 Quarter Final Games Are Scheduled For Sunday 23rd Of July

Read More »

NT&DL Results & Fixtures

Joe Delaney Cup Semi-Finals Ballymackey  1-0 St. Michael’s Cullen Lattin  1-3  B. T. Harps Fixtures Wednesday May 3rd.  at 6.30pm North Tipperary Cup Final Nenagh Celtic  v  Roscrea Town B ( J. McGrath – A. McCormack – T. Lynch) Ballymackey F. C  Grounds Sunday  May 7th Joe Delaney Cup Final Ballymackey  ...

Read More »