Templates by BIGtheme NET
Home / NTDL / Fixtures

Fixtures

NT&DL Fixtures…… October 1st

FAI Junior Cup Round 2 Galbally Fc Vs Rearcross Fc (12noon) Ardcroney Fc Vs Tipperary Town (David McCarthy) (3pm) Ballymackey Fc Vs Nenagh Celtic (Jim McGrath) (11.30am) Thurles Town Vs Killenaule Rovers (Tommy Lynch) (12noon) Portumna Town Vs Kilsheelan Utd (Alec McCormack) (Sat 5pm or Sun 3pm) Borroway Rovers Vs ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures…….. September 24th

Saturday September 23rd Youths @ 2.30pm Lough Derg Fc Vs Arra Rovers (James McCarthy) 3.30pm Silvermines Fc Vs Killavilla Utd (John Hayes) Holycross Fc Vs Clonmore Utd (Alec McCormack) Sunday September 24th Munster Junior Cup 1st Round Cloughjordan Fc Vs Nenagh Celtic (Naoise Lawlor) 11.30am Borroway Rovers Vs Moneygall Fc ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures…… September 17th

Saturday 16th Of September  Youths @2.30pm Arra Rovers Vs Holycross Fc (John Hayes) BT Harps P-P Lough Derg Fc Silvermines Fc P-P Ballymackey Fc Killavilla Utd P-P Clonmore Utd Sunday 17th Of September Premier Division @11.30 Unless Stated Ballymackey Vs Killavilla Utd (Eoghan O’Shea) Portumna Vs Nenagh Celtic (James McGrath) ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures Week-Ending September 10th

Friday 8th of September Division 1 Rearcross Fc 3-2 Clodiagh Rangers Fc Saturday 9th of September Youths @ 2.30pm Killavilla Utd P-P Holycross Fc Arra Rovers Vs BT Harps – John Hayes Lough Derg Fc Vs Silvermines Fc – Shane Hodgins Clonmore Utd Vs Ballymackey Fc – Mark Greene Sunday ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures 2nd & 3rd Of September

Sunday September 3rd NT&DL Premier Division @ 11.30 (Unless Stated) Cloughjordan Fc Vs BT Harps Jim McGrath Nenagh Celtic Vs Killavilla Utd Eoghan O’Shea  Thurles Town Vs Ballymackey Fc John Hayes Division 1 @11.30 (Unless Stated) Holycross Fc Vs Rearcross Fc Andy Hall (1.30pm) Moneygall Fc Vs Sallypark Odhráns Naoise Lawlor Gurtagarry Fc Vs Killavilla Utd ...

Read More »

North Tipperary & District League Fixtures

North Tipperary League Week Ending 27TH of August Premier Division BT Harps Vs Portumna Town 11.30 – A. McCormack Borroway Rovers Vs Killavilla Utd 2.30pm – J. McGrath Cloughjordan Fc Vs Thurles Town 12noon – E. O’Shea Ballymackey Fc Vs Nenagh Celtic 11.30 – N. Lawlor Division 1 Rearcross Fc ...

Read More »

North Tipperary & District League Results & Tables

Premier Division League Killavilla Utd Vs BT Harps (Tuesday 22nd at 6.30pm) Portumna Town 2-3 Thurles Town Borroway Rovers 3-2 Ballymackey Fc Nenagh Celtic 2-1 Cloughjordan Fc Division 1 League Moneygall Fc 1-3 Holycross FC  Rearcross Fc 3-0 Nenagh Celtic B Clodiagh Rangers Fc 5-1 Lough Derg Sallypark Odhráns 3-3 Killavilla ...

Read More »

North Tipperary & District League Fixtures

Weekend Of August 20th Premier Division League Killavilla Utd Vs BT Harps (Tuesday 22nd at 6.30pm.)- J. McGrath Portumna Town Vs Thurles Town (Sunday at 2.30pm) – N. Lawlor Borroway Rovers Vs Ballymackey Fc (Sunday 2.30pm) – A. McCormack Nenagh Celtic Vs Cloughjordan Fc (Sunday 11.30am) – J. Hayes Idle: ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures Week 1

  Wednesday Aug 9th at 6.45pm J.Delaney Semi-Final Thurles Town v Peak Villa – J.McGrath, A.McCormack, J.Hayes Saturday August 12th John Delaney Cup Final St. Michaels v Thurles Town or Peake Villa Sunday August 13th Premier Shield Semi-final Cloughjordan Fc V Borrisakane Fc 11.30  J.Hayes Division 1 Holycross Fc Vs Killavilla ...

Read More »

NT&DL Season Long Fixtures & Results

NT&DL Fixtures (PLEASE NOTE THAT ALL FIXTURES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE) TIMES WILL BE CONFIRMED ON A SUNDAY EVENING John Delaney Cup Semi Final Wednesday 9th August 6.45pm Thurles Town 2-3 Peake Villa (AET) Week Ending 13th of August NT&DL Premier Division Shield Semi-Final  Cloughjordan Fc P-P Borrisokane Fc   ...

Read More »