Home / James Kirwan (page 10)

James Kirwan

NT&DL Fixtures…… October 15th

Saturday 14th of October Premier League @8pm Killavilla Utd Vs Thurles Town (Eoghan O’Shea-Jim McGrath-Andy Hall) FAI Youths Cup @2.30pm Ballymackey Fc Vs Clonmel Celtic (John Hayes) Peake Villa Vs BT Harps Youths League @3.30pm Unless Stated Killavilla Utd Vs Holycross Fc (Mark Greene) Clonmore Utd Vs Arra Rovers (Derek ...

Read More »

Portumna March On In Munster

Munster Junior Cup Second Round Ballymackey Fc 1 Portumna Town 3 Portumna Town advance to next Round of Munster Junior Cup with a 3-1 win over Ballymackey which saw the Portumna captain Ciaran Haugh hold the leagues current top scorer Willie Darcy scoreless with every ball between these two keenly ...

Read More »

Munster Junior Cup Draw…… Tipperary

This is the Munster Junior Cup Draw after today’s games in both North and South Tipperary. Three Teams will emerge from the South while two go into the open round from North Tipperary. North Tipperary 3rd Round BT Harps Vs Thurles Town Nenagh Celtic Vs Portumna Town Winners of both ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……… October 8th

FAI U17 Cup Villa (Waterford) 7-0 Clonmel Town Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round Cullen Lattin 4-1 Kilsheelan United Munster Junior Cup 1st Round Kilmanahan United 3-2 Killenaule Rovers Two Mile Borris 0-3 Cashel Town Vee Rovers 3-3 Tipperary Town (Vee win on pens) Clonmel Celtic 3-3 Glengoole United (Celtic win ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results……… October 8th

Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round Lough Derg 0-3 Thurles Town BT Harps 2-1 Killavilla Utd Ballymackey Fc 1-3 Portumna Town Nenagh Celtic 3-1 Borroway Rovers Division 1 Borrisokane Fc 3-1 Sallypark Odhráns Moneygall 0-9 Clodiagh Rangers Holycross Fc 3-0 Gurtagarry Fc Division 2 Ballywilliam Utd 2-3 Templetuohy Fc BT Harps ...

Read More »

FAI Junior Cup Round 3 FULL DRAW

FAI JUNIOR CUP 2017-2018 Round 3 Draw Dublin Saturday Tolka Rovers FC Vs Crumlin Utd. Lakeview Swans FC Vs Aston Village FC South William Street Celtic Vs Rush Ath. Glasnaion FC Vs Glebe North FC Hartstown Hunstown FC Vs Ballymun Utd. Blackrock College FC Vs Sandyhill Shangan FC Cherry Orchard FC Vs Broombridge Utd Malahide Utd Vs Balscadden ...

Read More »

FAI Junior Cup Round 3 Draw……. Clare/Desmond/Kerry

Glin Rovers Vs Castlegregory Celtic AK Utd Vs Newmarket Celtic Castleisland FC Vs Killarney Ath. Rathkeale AFC Vs Abbeyfeale Utd Fenit Samphires FC Vs Kilrush Rangers Broadford Utd Vs Classic FC Ballysteen FC Vs Avenue Utd C G Killarney Vs Carrig Celtic Killarney Celtic Vs Moher Celtic Sporting Ennistymon FC Vs Shannon Town FC Coole FC Vs Ballingarry AFC Newmarket Celtic ...

Read More »

FAI Junior Cup Round 3 Draw……….. Tipperary

Clonmel Town Vs Peake Villa FC Clodiagh Rangers Fc Vs St. Michaels FC Suirside FC Vs Galbally FC Old Bridge FC Vs Ardcroney FC or Tipperary Town BT Harps FC Vs Borroway Rovers Thurles Town Vs Rosegreen Rgs. Kilavilla Utd Vs Vee Rovers FC Wilderness Rovers Vs Moneygall FC Bansha Celtic Vs Nenagh Celtic Clonmel Celtic Vs Kilsheelan Utd

Read More »

Last Minute Harps Keep FAI Dream Alive

FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round BT Harps 3 Glengoole Utd 2 BT Harps and Glengoole Utd served up a cracking game in Priory Place on Sunday last as the former ran out three-two winners, with the decisive goal coming deep into injury time by Aidan Fogarty. Stephen Nolan had earlier ...

Read More »