Home / James Kirwan

James Kirwan

NT&DL Fixtures…. February 25th

Saturday February 24th Youths League @ 2pm Killavilla Utd Vs BT Harps (Mark Greene) Ballymackey Fc Vs Holycross Fc (Alec McCormack) Sunday February 25th Tipperary Cup 2nd Round @ 12noon BT Harps Vs Nenagh Celtic (Tommy Lynch – Naoise Lawlor – Andy Hall) Premier Division Cloughjordan Fc Vs Killavilla Utd ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……. February 18th

Clonmel Credit Union Tipperary Cup 2nd Round Vee Rovers 3-2 Cashel Town Suirside 4-3 Peake Villa, 3pm N Coughlan AET Wilderness Rovers 1-2 Tipperary Town Kilsheelan United 2-1 Ballyneale Clonmel Town P-P Two Mile Borris B Donohill and District 0-2 Old Bridge St Michael’s 1-0 Rosegreen Rangers Bansha Celtic 9-0 Moyglass ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results……. February 18th

Friday February 16th Premier Division Killavilla Utd 4-0 Ballymackey Fc Division 1 Rearcross Fc P-P Holycross Fc Saturday February 17th Youths League Ballymackey Fc P-P Holycross Fc BT Harps 3-0 Clonmore Utd Sunday February 18th Tipperary Cup 2nd Round Nenagh Celtic P-P BT Harps Tipperary Cup Quarter Final Thurles Town ...

Read More »

Village Fc of Shinrone Crowned League Champions

North Tipperary & District League newcomers Village Fc of Shinrone have been crowned NT&DL Champions after a thrilling three goals to two win over title rivals Ardcroney Fc. A hat-trick from Player/Manager Derek McLoughlin was enough to bring the title to Shinrone making it thirteen league goals for the season ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures……. February 18th

Saturday 17th February TSDL Youths Div 1 Clonmel Town v St Michael’s, 2:30pm J Lyons TSDL Youths 2A Burncourt/Vee v Cashel Town (played in Cashel), 2:30pm T Ryan St Nicholas/Cullen v Bansha Celtic, 2:30pm B O Donoghue TSDL Youth 2B Clerihan v Mullinahone, (to be played in Mullinahone) 2:30pm G ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures……. February 18th

Friday February 16th Premier Division @ 8pm Killavilla Utd Vs Ballymackey Fc (Jim McGrath) Division 1 @ 8pm Rearcross Fc Vs Holycross Fc (Ger Roche) Saturday February 17th Youths League @ 2.30pm Ballymackey Fc Vs Holycross Fc (Naoise Lawlor) BT Harps Vs Clonmore Utd (Mark Greene) Sunday February 18th Tipperary ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……. February 11th

Munster Junior Cup last 16 St Michael’s P-P Murroe Cahir Park P-P Southend United Peake Villa 3-2 Thurles Town AET Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Old Bridge P-P Bansha Celtic Clonmel Town P-P Glengoole United Clonmel Credit Union Division 1 St Michael’s P-P Cashel Town Slieveardagh United P-P Cullen Lattin ...

Read More »

Derby Delight For Peake As Thurles Beaten In Extra Time

Peake Villa have made it to the quarter finals of the Munster Junior Cup after a thrilling 3-2 extra time win over cross town rivals Thurles Town. Martin Darmody put Town ahead early in the first half but Mikey Wade levelled proceedings ten minutes later. Villa seen themselves take the ...

Read More »