Templates by BIGtheme NET

Fixture Updates

Clare & District League Fixtures…….. November 26th

Treacys West County Hotel Clare & District Soccer League Fixtures Saturday 25th November 2017 CDSL Youths League Lees Rd: Ennis Town v St Pats 11am Brian Punch Gort: Coole fc v Shannon Town 11am James Ferns Roslevan: Avenue Utd v Bridge Utd 11am Martin OBrien Lahinch: Moher Celtic v Hermitage ...

Read More »

Clare & District League Review

Inter League Youths Cup Limerick 2-2 Clare   Clare and Limerick played out an entertaining draw at Jackman Park on Saturday in the Inter League Youths Cup. After losing to Galway in their first match in the group Clare put in a much improved performance and on the balance of ...

Read More »

FAI Youth Cup 3rd Round Draw

Pike Rovers V Avenue United Piltown FC V College Corinthians AFC Freebooters FC V Mallow United Conn Rangers V Fairview Rangers Kilfrush Crusaders V Douglas Hall Drogheda Town V Carrigaline United Tramore AFC V Manulla Athenry FC V Strand Celtic Shelbourne Youth Academy/Beechwood FC V Carrigtwohill United Newport Town V Maree ...

Read More »

TSDL Results November 19th

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round St Michael’s 9-0 Clodaigh Rangers   Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round Peake Villa 6-0 Kilmanahan United Rosegreen Rangers 2-4 Clonmel Town Vee Rovers 0-1 Cahir Park, 2pm J Walsh Cashel Town 5-1 Suirside   Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Old Bridge 4-4 Tipperary Town Bansha ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results November 19th

Saturday 18th Of November Premier Division Killavilla Utd P-P Ballymackey Fc FAI Youths Cup Ballymackey Fc 3-1 Clonmel Town Youths League Silvermines 3-5 Holycross Fc Clonmore Utd 2-3 BT Harps Sunday November 19th FAI Junior Cup 4th Round St Michael’s 9-0 Clodiagh Rangers Fc Premier Division Thurles Town 2-1 Borroway Rovers ...

Read More »

FAI Junior Cup 5th Round Draw

Moore Utd Vs Grattan Utd Clodiagh Rangers or St Michael’s or BT Harps Vs New Ross Celtic or Highview Athletic Tolka Rovers Vs Pearse Celtic Iorras Aonthaithe FC Vs Nenagh Celtic Castlefin Celtic Vs Carrigaline Utd or Drinagh Rangers Galbally Utd Vs Glin Rovers Mervue Utd Vs Shelbourne Fc Kilmacow ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……… November 12th

Sunday 12th November FAI Junior Cup 4th Round Clonmel Celtic 1-0 Thurles Town Clonmel Town 5-0 Moneygall Fc Old Bridge 1-1 Galbally United AET (Galbally win 4-3 On Pens) Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Tipperary Town P-P St Michael’s Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round Wilderness Rovers 1-1 Donohill and District ...

Read More »

News Updates

Clare & District League Fixtures…….. November 26th

Treacys West County Hotel Clare & District Soccer League Fixtures Saturday 25th November 2017 CDSL Youths League Lees Rd: Ennis Town v St Pats 11am Brian Punch Gort: Coole fc v Shannon Town 11am James Ferns Roslevan: Avenue Utd v Bridge Utd 11am Martin OBrien Lahinch: Moher Celtic v Hermitage ...

Read More »

Clare & District League Review

Inter League Youths Cup Limerick 2-2 Clare   Clare and Limerick played out an entertaining draw at Jackman Park on Saturday in the Inter League Youths Cup. After losing to Galway in their first match in the group Clare put in a much improved performance and on the balance of ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures……. November 26th

Saturday 25th November Tipperary Youth Cup quarter final Cahir Park v Burncourt/Vee, 2pm N Coughlan Mullinahone v Cashel Town, 2pm M Coady St Michael’s v Clerihan, 2pm T Ryan Clonmel Celtic v Two Mile Borris, 2pm P Keane, TSDL Youth League Div 1 Peake Villa v Clonmel Town, 2:30pm P ...

Read More »

FAI Youth Cup 3rd Round Draw

Pike Rovers V Avenue United Piltown FC V College Corinthians AFC Freebooters FC V Mallow United Conn Rangers V Fairview Rangers Kilfrush Crusaders V Douglas Hall Drogheda Town V Carrigaline United Tramore AFC V Manulla Athenry FC V Strand Celtic Shelbourne Youth Academy/Beechwood FC V Carrigtwohill United Newport Town V Maree ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures……. Weekending November 26th

Saturday November 25th Youths League @ 2.30pm Ballymackey Fc Vs BT Harps Alec McCormack Clonmore Utd Vs Killavilla Utd Mark Greene Holycross Fc Vs Lough Derg Eimer O’Brien (Observer) Sunday November 26th FAI Junior Cup 4th Round @ 2pm St Michael’s Vs BT Harps  Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round @ ...

Read More »

TSDL Results November 19th

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round St Michael’s 9-0 Clodaigh Rangers   Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round Peake Villa 6-0 Kilmanahan United Rosegreen Rangers 2-4 Clonmel Town Vee Rovers 0-1 Cahir Park, 2pm J Walsh Cashel Town 5-1 Suirside   Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Old Bridge 4-4 Tipperary Town Bansha ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results November 19th

Saturday 18th Of November Premier Division Killavilla Utd P-P Ballymackey Fc FAI Youths Cup Ballymackey Fc 3-1 Clonmel Town Youths League Silvermines 3-5 Holycross Fc Clonmore Utd 2-3 BT Harps Sunday November 19th FAI Junior Cup 4th Round St Michael’s 9-0 Clodiagh Rangers Fc Premier Division Thurles Town 2-1 Borroway Rovers ...

Read More »

Results Updates

Clare & District League Fixtures…….. November 26th

Treacys West County Hotel Clare & District Soccer League Fixtures Saturday 25th November 2017 CDSL Youths League Lees Rd: Ennis Town v St Pats 11am Brian Punch Gort: Coole fc v Shannon Town 11am James Ferns Roslevan: Avenue Utd v Bridge Utd 11am Martin OBrien Lahinch: Moher Celtic v Hermitage ...

Read More »

Clare & District League Review

Inter League Youths Cup Limerick 2-2 Clare   Clare and Limerick played out an entertaining draw at Jackman Park on Saturday in the Inter League Youths Cup. After losing to Galway in their first match in the group Clare put in a much improved performance and on the balance of ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures……. November 26th

Saturday 25th November Tipperary Youth Cup quarter final Cahir Park v Burncourt/Vee, 2pm N Coughlan Mullinahone v Cashel Town, 2pm M Coady St Michael’s v Clerihan, 2pm T Ryan Clonmel Celtic v Two Mile Borris, 2pm P Keane, TSDL Youth League Div 1 Peake Villa v Clonmel Town, 2:30pm P ...

Read More »

FAI Youth Cup 3rd Round Draw

Pike Rovers V Avenue United Piltown FC V College Corinthians AFC Freebooters FC V Mallow United Conn Rangers V Fairview Rangers Kilfrush Crusaders V Douglas Hall Drogheda Town V Carrigaline United Tramore AFC V Manulla Athenry FC V Strand Celtic Shelbourne Youth Academy/Beechwood FC V Carrigtwohill United Newport Town V Maree ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures……. Weekending November 26th

Saturday November 25th Youths League @ 2.30pm Ballymackey Fc Vs BT Harps Alec McCormack Clonmore Utd Vs Killavilla Utd Mark Greene Holycross Fc Vs Lough Derg Eimer O’Brien (Observer) Sunday November 26th FAI Junior Cup 4th Round @ 2pm St Michael’s Vs BT Harps  Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round @ ...

Read More »

FAI Junior Cup 5th Round Draw

Moore Utd Vs Grattan Utd Clodiagh Rangers or St Michael’s or BT Harps Vs New Ross Celtic or Highview Athletic Tolka Rovers Vs Pearse Celtic Iorras Aonthaithe FC Vs Nenagh Celtic Castlefin Celtic Vs Carrigaline Utd or Drinagh Rangers Galbally Utd Vs Glin Rovers Mervue Utd Vs Shelbourne Fc Kilmacow ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures………. November 19th

Saturday 18th Of November Premier Division @ 7.30pm Killavilla Utd Vs Ballymackey Fc Andy Hall FAI Youths Cup @ 2pm Ballymackey Fc Vs Clonmel Town Alec McCormack Youths @ 3pm Silvermines Vs Holycross Fc Mark Greene Clonmore Utd Vs BT Harps Derek Halpin Sunday November 19th FAI Junior Cup 4th ...

Read More »

Top Scorers

Clare & District League Fixtures…….. November 26th

Treacys West County Hotel Clare & District Soccer League Fixtures Saturday 25th November 2017 CDSL Youths League Lees Rd: Ennis Town v St Pats 11am Brian Punch Gort: Coole fc v Shannon Town 11am James Ferns Roslevan: Avenue Utd v Bridge Utd 11am Martin OBrien Lahinch: Moher Celtic v Hermitage ...

Read More »

Clare & District League Review

Inter League Youths Cup Limerick 2-2 Clare   Clare and Limerick played out an entertaining draw at Jackman Park on Saturday in the Inter League Youths Cup. After losing to Galway in their first match in the group Clare put in a much improved performance and on the balance of ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures……. November 26th

Saturday 25th November Tipperary Youth Cup quarter final Cahir Park v Burncourt/Vee, 2pm N Coughlan Mullinahone v Cashel Town, 2pm M Coady St Michael’s v Clerihan, 2pm T Ryan Clonmel Celtic v Two Mile Borris, 2pm P Keane, TSDL Youth League Div 1 Peake Villa v Clonmel Town, 2:30pm P ...

Read More »

FAI Youth Cup 3rd Round Draw

Pike Rovers V Avenue United Piltown FC V College Corinthians AFC Freebooters FC V Mallow United Conn Rangers V Fairview Rangers Kilfrush Crusaders V Douglas Hall Drogheda Town V Carrigaline United Tramore AFC V Manulla Athenry FC V Strand Celtic Shelbourne Youth Academy/Beechwood FC V Carrigtwohill United Newport Town V Maree ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures……. Weekending November 26th

Saturday November 25th Youths League @ 2.30pm Ballymackey Fc Vs BT Harps Alec McCormack Clonmore Utd Vs Killavilla Utd Mark Greene Holycross Fc Vs Lough Derg Eimer O’Brien (Observer) Sunday November 26th FAI Junior Cup 4th Round @ 2pm St Michael’s Vs BT Harps  Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round @ ...

Read More »

TSDL Results November 19th

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round St Michael’s 9-0 Clodaigh Rangers   Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round Peake Villa 6-0 Kilmanahan United Rosegreen Rangers 2-4 Clonmel Town Vee Rovers 0-1 Cahir Park, 2pm J Walsh Cashel Town 5-1 Suirside   Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Old Bridge 4-4 Tipperary Town Bansha ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results November 19th

Saturday 18th Of November Premier Division Killavilla Utd P-P Ballymackey Fc FAI Youths Cup Ballymackey Fc 3-1 Clonmel Town Youths League Silvermines 3-5 Holycross Fc Clonmore Utd 2-3 BT Harps Sunday November 19th FAI Junior Cup 4th Round St Michael’s 9-0 Clodiagh Rangers Fc Premier Division Thurles Town 2-1 Borroway Rovers ...

Read More »

League Tables

Clare & District League Fixtures…….. November 26th

Treacys West County Hotel Clare & District Soccer League Fixtures Saturday 25th November 2017 CDSL Youths League Lees Rd: Ennis Town v St Pats 11am Brian Punch Gort: Coole fc v Shannon Town 11am James Ferns Roslevan: Avenue Utd v Bridge Utd 11am Martin OBrien Lahinch: Moher Celtic v Hermitage ...

Read More »

Clare & District League Review

Inter League Youths Cup Limerick 2-2 Clare   Clare and Limerick played out an entertaining draw at Jackman Park on Saturday in the Inter League Youths Cup. After losing to Galway in their first match in the group Clare put in a much improved performance and on the balance of ...

Read More »

TSDL Fixtures……. November 26th

Saturday 25th November Tipperary Youth Cup quarter final Cahir Park v Burncourt/Vee, 2pm N Coughlan Mullinahone v Cashel Town, 2pm M Coady St Michael’s v Clerihan, 2pm T Ryan Clonmel Celtic v Two Mile Borris, 2pm P Keane, TSDL Youth League Div 1 Peake Villa v Clonmel Town, 2:30pm P ...

Read More »

FAI Youth Cup 3rd Round Draw

Pike Rovers V Avenue United Piltown FC V College Corinthians AFC Freebooters FC V Mallow United Conn Rangers V Fairview Rangers Kilfrush Crusaders V Douglas Hall Drogheda Town V Carrigaline United Tramore AFC V Manulla Athenry FC V Strand Celtic Shelbourne Youth Academy/Beechwood FC V Carrigtwohill United Newport Town V Maree ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures……. Weekending November 26th

Saturday November 25th Youths League @ 2.30pm Ballymackey Fc Vs BT Harps Alec McCormack Clonmore Utd Vs Killavilla Utd Mark Greene Holycross Fc Vs Lough Derg Eimer O’Brien (Observer) Sunday November 26th FAI Junior Cup 4th Round @ 2pm St Michael’s Vs BT Harps  Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round @ ...

Read More »

TSDL Results November 19th

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round St Michael’s 9-0 Clodaigh Rangers   Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round Peake Villa 6-0 Kilmanahan United Rosegreen Rangers 2-4 Clonmel Town Vee Rovers 0-1 Cahir Park, 2pm J Walsh Cashel Town 5-1 Suirside   Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Old Bridge 4-4 Tipperary Town Bansha ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results November 19th

Saturday 18th Of November Premier Division Killavilla Utd P-P Ballymackey Fc FAI Youths Cup Ballymackey Fc 3-1 Clonmel Town Youths League Silvermines 3-5 Holycross Fc Clonmore Utd 2-3 BT Harps Sunday November 19th FAI Junior Cup 4th Round St Michael’s 9-0 Clodiagh Rangers Fc Premier Division Thurles Town 2-1 Borroway Rovers ...

Read More »