Templates by BIGtheme NET

Fixture Updates

TSDL Results & Tables……. October 15th

FAI Youth Cup, 1st Round Ballymackey 4-0 Clonmel Celtic St Michael’s 0-1 Clonmel Town Peake Villa 6-1 BT Harps FAI Junior Cup, 2nd Round Ardcroney 0-3 Tipperary Town Munster Junior Cup 1st Round Galbally United 0-5 Peake Villa Cahir Park 4-0 Cullen Lattin Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Old Bridge ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results…….. October 15th

  FAI Junior Cup Round 2 Ardcroney Fc 0-3 Tipperary Town Premier Division Shield Semi Final Cloughjordan Fc 0-1 Nenagh Celtic Premier Division Killavilla Utd 1-2 Thurles Town Portumna Town 2-6 Borroway Rovers Division 1 Holycross Fc 7-0 Nenagh Celtic B Gurtagarry Fc 1-7 Clodiagh Rangers Borrisokane Fc 0-1 Moneygall Fc ...

Read More »

Villa Lose Titanic Battle With Thurles

NT&DL Premier Division Killavilla Utd 1-2 Thurles Town Thurles Town once again showed their title credentials last night after an epic come from behind win against Killavilla Utd in Villa Park. The home side went ahead on the hour mark courtesy of a Craig Ryan penalty but Town’s resilience was ...

Read More »

Fantastic Four For Ballymackey As FAI Round Two Awaits

FAI Youths Cup 1st Round Ballymackey Fc 4 Clonmel Celtic 0 The North Tipperary & District League’s Ballymackey made it into the second round draw of the FAI Youths Cup after a hard fought 4-0 win over Tipperary Southern & District League’s Clonmel Celtic in Ballinree today. The game started ...

Read More »

Portumna March On In Munster

Munster Junior Cup Second Round Ballymackey Fc 1 Portumna Town 3 Portumna Town advance to next Round of Munster Junior Cup with a 3-1 win over Ballymackey which saw the Portumna captain Ciaran Haugh hold the leagues current top scorer Willie Darcy scoreless with every ball between these two keenly ...

Read More »

Munster Junior Cup Draw…… Tipperary

This is the Munster Junior Cup Draw after today’s games in both North and South Tipperary. Three Teams will emerge from the South while two go into the open round from North Tipperary. North Tipperary 3rd Round BT Harps Vs Thurles Town Nenagh Celtic Vs Portumna Town Winners of both ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……… October 8th

FAI U17 Cup Villa (Waterford) 7-0 Clonmel Town Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round Cullen Lattin 4-1 Kilsheelan United Munster Junior Cup 1st Round Kilmanahan United 3-2 Killenaule Rovers Two Mile Borris 0-3 Cashel Town Vee Rovers 3-3 Tipperary Town (Vee win on pens) Clonmel Celtic 3-3 Glengoole United (Celtic win ...

Read More »

News Updates

TSDL Fixtures…. Weekending October 22nd

Saturday 21st Of October Tipperary Youth Cup 1st Round Bansha Celtic v Two Mile Borris, 2:30pm T Ryan Kilsheelan United v Mullinahone, 2:30pm B O Donoghue Clonmel Town v Clonmel Celtic, 2:30pm P Keane St Michael’s v Peake Vila, 2:30pm (provisional) TSDL Division Two Youth Cup Moyglass United v Cashel ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures…….. October 22nd

Saturday October 21st Munster Youths Cup 2nd Round @ 3pm Lough Derg Vs Ballymackey Fc (Andy Hall) Killavilla Utd Vs BT Harps (Tommy Lynch) Youths League @ 3pm Holycross Fc Vs Arra Rovers (David Butler) Silvermines Fc Vs Clonmore Utd (Mark Greene) Sunday October 22nd FAI Junior Cup Round 3 ...

Read More »

TSDL Results & Tables……. October 15th

FAI Youth Cup, 1st Round Ballymackey 4-0 Clonmel Celtic St Michael’s 0-1 Clonmel Town Peake Villa 6-1 BT Harps FAI Junior Cup, 2nd Round Ardcroney 0-3 Tipperary Town Munster Junior Cup 1st Round Galbally United 0-5 Peake Villa Cahir Park 4-0 Cullen Lattin Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Old Bridge ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results…….. October 15th

  FAI Junior Cup Round 2 Ardcroney Fc 0-3 Tipperary Town Premier Division Shield Semi Final Cloughjordan Fc 0-1 Nenagh Celtic Premier Division Killavilla Utd 1-2 Thurles Town Portumna Town 2-6 Borroway Rovers Division 1 Holycross Fc 7-0 Nenagh Celtic B Gurtagarry Fc 1-7 Clodiagh Rangers Borrisokane Fc 0-1 Moneygall Fc ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures…… October 15th

Saturday 14th of October Premier League @8pm Killavilla Utd Vs Thurles Town (Eoghan O’Shea-Jim McGrath-Andy Hall) FAI Youths Cup @2.30pm Ballymackey Fc Vs Clonmel Celtic (John Hayes) Peake Villa Vs BT Harps Youths League @3.30pm Unless Stated Killavilla Utd Vs Holycross Fc (Mark Greene) Clonmore Utd Vs Arra Rovers (Derek ...

Read More »

TSDL Results……… October 8th

FAI U17 Cup Villa (Waterford) 7-0 Clonmel Town Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round Cullen Lattin 4-1 Kilsheelan United Munster Junior Cup 1st Round Kilmanahan United 3-2 Killenaule Rovers Two Mile Borris 0-3 Cashel Town Vee Rovers 3-3 Tipperary Town (Vee win on pens) Clonmel Celtic 3-3 Glengoole United (Celtic win ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results……… October 8th

Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round Lough Derg 0-3 Thurles Town BT Harps 2-1 Killavilla Utd Ballymackey Fc 1-3 Portumna Town Nenagh Celtic 3-1 Borroway Rovers Division 1 Borrisokane Fc 3-1 Sallypark Odhráns Moneygall 0-9 Clodiagh Rangers Holycross Fc 3-0 Gurtagarry Fc Division 2 Ballywilliam Utd 2-3 Templetuohy Fc BT Harps ...

Read More »

Results Updates

TSDL Fixtures…. Weekending October 22nd

Saturday 21st Of October Tipperary Youth Cup 1st Round Bansha Celtic v Two Mile Borris, 2:30pm T Ryan Kilsheelan United v Mullinahone, 2:30pm B O Donoghue Clonmel Town v Clonmel Celtic, 2:30pm P Keane St Michael’s v Peake Vila, 2:30pm (provisional) TSDL Division Two Youth Cup Moyglass United v Cashel ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures…….. October 22nd

Saturday October 21st Munster Youths Cup 2nd Round @ 3pm Lough Derg Vs Ballymackey Fc (Andy Hall) Killavilla Utd Vs BT Harps (Tommy Lynch) Youths League @ 3pm Holycross Fc Vs Arra Rovers (David Butler) Silvermines Fc Vs Clonmore Utd (Mark Greene) Sunday October 22nd FAI Junior Cup Round 3 ...

Read More »

Villa Lose Titanic Battle With Thurles

NT&DL Premier Division Killavilla Utd 1-2 Thurles Town Thurles Town once again showed their title credentials last night after an epic come from behind win against Killavilla Utd in Villa Park. The home side went ahead on the hour mark courtesy of a Craig Ryan penalty but Town’s resilience was ...

Read More »

Fantastic Four For Ballymackey As FAI Round Two Awaits

FAI Youths Cup 1st Round Ballymackey Fc 4 Clonmel Celtic 0 The North Tipperary & District League’s Ballymackey made it into the second round draw of the FAI Youths Cup after a hard fought 4-0 win over Tipperary Southern & District League’s Clonmel Celtic in Ballinree today. The game started ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures…… October 15th

Saturday 14th of October Premier League @8pm Killavilla Utd Vs Thurles Town (Eoghan O’Shea-Jim McGrath-Andy Hall) FAI Youths Cup @2.30pm Ballymackey Fc Vs Clonmel Celtic (John Hayes) Peake Villa Vs BT Harps Youths League @3.30pm Unless Stated Killavilla Utd Vs Holycross Fc (Mark Greene) Clonmore Utd Vs Arra Rovers (Derek ...

Read More »

Portumna March On In Munster

Munster Junior Cup Second Round Ballymackey Fc 1 Portumna Town 3 Portumna Town advance to next Round of Munster Junior Cup with a 3-1 win over Ballymackey which saw the Portumna captain Ciaran Haugh hold the leagues current top scorer Willie Darcy scoreless with every ball between these two keenly ...

Read More »

Munster Junior Cup Draw…… Tipperary

This is the Munster Junior Cup Draw after today’s games in both North and South Tipperary. Three Teams will emerge from the South while two go into the open round from North Tipperary. North Tipperary 3rd Round BT Harps Vs Thurles Town Nenagh Celtic Vs Portumna Town Winners of both ...

Read More »

Top Scorers

TSDL Fixtures…. Weekending October 22nd

Saturday 21st Of October Tipperary Youth Cup 1st Round Bansha Celtic v Two Mile Borris, 2:30pm T Ryan Kilsheelan United v Mullinahone, 2:30pm B O Donoghue Clonmel Town v Clonmel Celtic, 2:30pm P Keane St Michael’s v Peake Vila, 2:30pm (provisional) TSDL Division Two Youth Cup Moyglass United v Cashel ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures…….. October 22nd

Saturday October 21st Munster Youths Cup 2nd Round @ 3pm Lough Derg Vs Ballymackey Fc (Andy Hall) Killavilla Utd Vs BT Harps (Tommy Lynch) Youths League @ 3pm Holycross Fc Vs Arra Rovers (David Butler) Silvermines Fc Vs Clonmore Utd (Mark Greene) Sunday October 22nd FAI Junior Cup Round 3 ...

Read More »

TSDL Results & Tables……. October 15th

FAI Youth Cup, 1st Round Ballymackey 4-0 Clonmel Celtic St Michael’s 0-1 Clonmel Town Peake Villa 6-1 BT Harps FAI Junior Cup, 2nd Round Ardcroney 0-3 Tipperary Town Munster Junior Cup 1st Round Galbally United 0-5 Peake Villa Cahir Park 4-0 Cullen Lattin Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Old Bridge ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results…….. October 15th

  FAI Junior Cup Round 2 Ardcroney Fc 0-3 Tipperary Town Premier Division Shield Semi Final Cloughjordan Fc 0-1 Nenagh Celtic Premier Division Killavilla Utd 1-2 Thurles Town Portumna Town 2-6 Borroway Rovers Division 1 Holycross Fc 7-0 Nenagh Celtic B Gurtagarry Fc 1-7 Clodiagh Rangers Borrisokane Fc 0-1 Moneygall Fc ...

Read More »

Villa Lose Titanic Battle With Thurles

NT&DL Premier Division Killavilla Utd 1-2 Thurles Town Thurles Town once again showed their title credentials last night after an epic come from behind win against Killavilla Utd in Villa Park. The home side went ahead on the hour mark courtesy of a Craig Ryan penalty but Town’s resilience was ...

Read More »

Fantastic Four For Ballymackey As FAI Round Two Awaits

FAI Youths Cup 1st Round Ballymackey Fc 4 Clonmel Celtic 0 The North Tipperary & District League’s Ballymackey made it into the second round draw of the FAI Youths Cup after a hard fought 4-0 win over Tipperary Southern & District League’s Clonmel Celtic in Ballinree today. The game started ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures…… October 15th

Saturday 14th of October Premier League @8pm Killavilla Utd Vs Thurles Town (Eoghan O’Shea-Jim McGrath-Andy Hall) FAI Youths Cup @2.30pm Ballymackey Fc Vs Clonmel Celtic (John Hayes) Peake Villa Vs BT Harps Youths League @3.30pm Unless Stated Killavilla Utd Vs Holycross Fc (Mark Greene) Clonmore Utd Vs Arra Rovers (Derek ...

Read More »

League Tables

TSDL Fixtures…. Weekending October 22nd

Saturday 21st Of October Tipperary Youth Cup 1st Round Bansha Celtic v Two Mile Borris, 2:30pm T Ryan Kilsheelan United v Mullinahone, 2:30pm B O Donoghue Clonmel Town v Clonmel Celtic, 2:30pm P Keane St Michael’s v Peake Vila, 2:30pm (provisional) TSDL Division Two Youth Cup Moyglass United v Cashel ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures…….. October 22nd

Saturday October 21st Munster Youths Cup 2nd Round @ 3pm Lough Derg Vs Ballymackey Fc (Andy Hall) Killavilla Utd Vs BT Harps (Tommy Lynch) Youths League @ 3pm Holycross Fc Vs Arra Rovers (David Butler) Silvermines Fc Vs Clonmore Utd (Mark Greene) Sunday October 22nd FAI Junior Cup Round 3 ...

Read More »

TSDL Results & Tables……. October 15th

FAI Youth Cup, 1st Round Ballymackey 4-0 Clonmel Celtic St Michael’s 0-1 Clonmel Town Peake Villa 6-1 BT Harps FAI Junior Cup, 2nd Round Ardcroney 0-3 Tipperary Town Munster Junior Cup 1st Round Galbally United 0-5 Peake Villa Cahir Park 4-0 Cullen Lattin Clonmel Credit Union Premier League Old Bridge ...

Read More »

NT&DL Results…….. October 15th

  FAI Junior Cup Round 2 Ardcroney Fc 0-3 Tipperary Town Premier Division Shield Semi Final Cloughjordan Fc 0-1 Nenagh Celtic Premier Division Killavilla Utd 1-2 Thurles Town Portumna Town 2-6 Borroway Rovers Division 1 Holycross Fc 7-0 Nenagh Celtic B Gurtagarry Fc 1-7 Clodiagh Rangers Borrisokane Fc 0-1 Moneygall Fc ...

Read More »

Villa Lose Titanic Battle With Thurles

NT&DL Premier Division Killavilla Utd 1-2 Thurles Town Thurles Town once again showed their title credentials last night after an epic come from behind win against Killavilla Utd in Villa Park. The home side went ahead on the hour mark courtesy of a Craig Ryan penalty but Town’s resilience was ...

Read More »

Fantastic Four For Ballymackey As FAI Round Two Awaits

FAI Youths Cup 1st Round Ballymackey Fc 4 Clonmel Celtic 0 The North Tipperary & District League’s Ballymackey made it into the second round draw of the FAI Youths Cup after a hard fought 4-0 win over Tipperary Southern & District League’s Clonmel Celtic in Ballinree today. The game started ...

Read More »

NT&DL Fixtures…… October 15th

Saturday 14th of October Premier League @8pm Killavilla Utd Vs Thurles Town (Eoghan O’Shea-Jim McGrath-Andy Hall) FAI Youths Cup @2.30pm Ballymackey Fc Vs Clonmel Celtic (John Hayes) Peake Villa Vs BT Harps Youths League @3.30pm Unless Stated Killavilla Utd Vs Holycross Fc (Mark Greene) Clonmore Utd Vs Arra Rovers (Derek ...

Read More »